JCARR Logo
Graphic Element

Announcements

 
01/31/2017 -Senator Balderson has been excused from the January 31, 2017 JCARR meeting. Senator Hottinger will substitute for Senator Balderson.
 
11/14/2016-Representative Duffey has been excused from the November 14, 2016 JCARR meeting. Representative Brenner will substitute for Representative Duffey.
 
10/14/2016 -Representative Hayes and Senator Thomas have been excused from the October 17, 2016 JCARR meeting. Representative Brenner will substitute for Representative Hayes.
 
10/13/2016 -Senator LaRose has been excused from the October 17, 2016 JCARR meeting. Senator Hottinger will substitute for Senator LaRose.
 
09/14/2016 - President Faber has appointed Senator Cecil Thomas to replace Senator Kenny Yuko as a permanent member of JCARR. 
 
09/08/2016 -Senator Yuko has been excused from the September 12, 2016 JCARR meeting. Senator Thomas will substitute for Senator Yuko.
 
08/15/2016 -Senator LaRose has been excused from the August 22, 2016 JCARR meeting. Senator Coley will substitute for Senator LaRose.
 
07/11/2016 -Senator Balderson has been excused from the July 11, 2016 JCARR meeting. Senator Hackett will substitute for Senator Balderson. 
 
06/27/2016 - Representative Johnson has been excused from the June 27, 2016 JCARR meeting.  
 
06/20/2016 - Senator LaRose has been excused from the June 27, 2016 JCARR meeting. Senator Hackett will substitute for Senator LaRose. 
 
06/06/16 -Representative Duffey and Senator LaRose have been excused from the June 6, 2016 JCARR meeting. Representative Brenner will substitute for Representative Duffey and Senator Hackett will substitute for Senator LaRose. 
 
05/13/16 - Representative Hayes has been excused from the May 16, 2016 JCARR meeting. Representative Brenner will substitute for Representative Hayes. 
 
12/10/15 - Senator Tavares has been excused from the December 14, 2015 JCARR meeting.
 
12/3/15 - Senator LaRose has been excused from the December 14, 2015 JCARR meeting. Senator Hottinger will substitute for Senator LaRose.
 
11/12/15 - Speaker Rosenberger has appointed Representative Dan Ramos to replace Representative Debbie Phillips as a permanent member of JCARR. 
 
10/15/15 - Senator LaRose has been excused from the October 26, 2015 JCARR meeting. Senator Hottinger will substitute for Senator LaRose.
 
10/9/15 - At the November 9, 2015 JCARR meeting, the Committee will discuss agency rules that have missed their five-year review (FYR) requirement. 
 
10/2/15 -Senator Balderson and Senator Tavares have been excused from the October 5, 2015 JCARR meeting. Senator Hottinger will substitute for Senator Balderson. 
 
9/14/15 - Senator Hottinger will not be able to substitute for Senator Balderson for the JCARR meeting on September 14, 2015. Senator Obhof will substitute for Senator Balderson. 
 
9/11/2015Senator Balderson has been excused from the September 14, 2015  JCARR meeting. Senator Hottinger will substitute for Senator Balderson.
 
8/21/2015- Senator Uecker and Senator Tavares have been excused from the August 24, 2015 JCARR meeting. Senator Coley will substitute for Senator Uecker and Senator Gentile will substitute for Senator Tavares.
 
7/31/2015- Senator LaRose and Representative Grossman have been excused from the August 3, 2015 JCARR meeting. Senator Obhof will substitute for Senator LaRose. 
 
7/6/2015- Senator Hottinger will no longer substitute for Senator LaRose on July 13, 2015. Senator LaRose will be attending the July 13, 2015 JCARR meeting. 
 
6/16/2015- Senator LaRose has been excused from the June 22, 2015 and July 13, 2015 JCARR meetings. Senator Hottinger will substitute for Senator LaRose. 
 
5/22/2015 Representative Duffey has been excused from the May 11, 2015 JCARR meeting. 
 
5/11/2015- Representative Phillips has been excused from the May 11, 2015 JCARR meeting. 
 
5/08/2015- Senator Uecker has been excused from the May 11, 2015 JCARR meeting. 
 
5/06/2015- Senator LaRose has been excused from the May 11, 2015 JCARR meeting. Senator Hottinger will substitute for Senator LaRose. 
 
2/17/2015- Representative Phillips has been excused from the February 26, 2015 JCARR meeting. Representative Curtin will substitue for Representative Phillips. 
 
12/12/14- Representative Phillips and Senator Tavares have been excused from the December 15, 2014 JCARR meeting. Senator Kearney will substitute for Senator Tavares. 
 
10/24/14- Senator Peterson and Senator Tavares have been excused from the October 27, 2014 JCARR meeting. Senator Balderson will substitute for Senator Peterson and Senator Kearney will substitute for Senator Tavares. 
 
10/2/14- Representative Hayes has been excused from the October 6, 2014 JCARR meeting. Representative Grossman will substitute for Representative Hayes. 
 
7/31/14- Senator Peterson has been excused from the August 11, 2014 JCARR meeting. Senator Balderson will substitute for Senator Peterson. 
 
7/17/14-  Senator Peterson has been excused from the July 21, 2014 JCARR meeting. Senator Hite will substitute for Senator Peterson.
 
6/30/14- Senator Skindell has been excused from the June 30, 2014 JCARR meeting. Senator Gentile will substitute for Senator Skindell. 
 
6/4/14- Senator Skindell has been excused from the June 9, 2014 JCARR meeting. Senator Smith will substitute for Senator Skindell. 
 
4/23/14- Representative Hayes and Senator LaRose have been excused from the April 28, 2014 JCARR meeting. Senator Coley will substitute for Senator LaRose and Representative Hackett will substitute for Representative Hayes. 
 
4/17/14- Representative Duffey and Senator Uecker have been excused from the April 28, 2014 JCARR meeting. Representative Brenner will substitute for Representative Duffey. 
 
4/7/14- Representative McGregor has been excused from the April 7, 2014 JCARR meeting. Representative Hottinger will substitute for Representative McGregor. 
 
4/4/14- Senator Uecker and Senator LaRose have been excused from the April 7, 2014 JCARR meeting. Senator Bacon will substitute for Senator Uecker and Senator Balderson will substitute for Senator LaRose. 
 
1/7/14- Speaker Batchelder has appointed Representative Debbie Phillips to replace Representative John Carney as a permanent member of JCARR.
 
 
 
Graphic Element